Are we required to include the artist lineup for our Levitt AMP [Your City] Music Series in our application?

Posted on 2:42 pm

No. In Section 4: Narrative Questions of the application, you are asked to provide information about how you will program your Levitt AMP Music Series according to Levitt programming guidelines. You are encouraged to include certain artists and music genres that you plan to make part of your concert series, though a complete artist roster is not required as part of your application. Levitt AMP grant recipients must submit their complete artist roster to the Levitt Foundation for approval approximately 10 weeks prior to the start of their Levitt AMP Music Series.